Let me introduce You to the First Inter University Awards in Nigeria..The only Awards organiser in nigeria with the vision of supporting and Encouraging
Students through award Recognition..

Annual University Crest Awards (ANUCA-2015) Nominees List…

1 STUDENT COUPLE OF THE YEAR
1 Otunba Feranmi / Nafisah (KWASU)
2.Modupe and Tomisin (ABUAD)
3.yinka and molar (FUNAAB) 
4. Micheal & Aidah (OAU)
5. Lawrence and Seyi (JABU)

2 STUDENT ACTOR OF THE YEAR
1.Faola Temitope (JABU)
2. Etchie Dere (Wesley)
3.Debo Adedayo // Mr Macaromi (RUN)
4.Ayobami Oladejo hayorlad (LAUTECH)
5.Akinradewo Kehinde (Lautech)
6. Muideen Oladapo Lala (OAU)
7. bukky majek (FUNAAB)

4 STUDENT MAKE UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1.Ademowo Eniola of Sapphire Faces (OAU)
2 SHINEL SPECIALS (OOU)
3 ML Pro Make-overs (U.I)
4.Beckzxignature (ODUDUWA)
5.The beauty glitz shop (ABUAD)
6.Omolara adesina (UNIOSUN)
7. biola signature (FUNAAB)
8. Adesewa Oyinkan (LEADCITY)
9. Kharmzy Makeover (LASU)
10. Fatimat (CELEB)

5 BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA (TWITTER )
1.@ Pexxie (ABUAD)
2.@ Lifechanging ENT (EKSU)
3. @MIKKYANU (EKSU)
4 @Adeola_cule (ODUDUWA)
5.@Aauahotspot (AAUA)
6.@pweediefisayo (FUNAAB)
7 @iAM_Kaywizzy (UNIOSUN)
8. @KvngBRAINARD (OAU)
9. @ogbeni_oqueue (LAUTECH)
10. @funaabjuice (FUNAAB)

6 STUDENT CEO OF THE YEAR
1. Solution Oriented (FUTA)
2.  biola echo music group(e.m.g) (FUNAAB)
3. Motoring Nigeria (FUTA)
4.Valeo Adehi (ABUAD)
5.Abadorx(ceo Abadorx unisex saloon)(LAUTECH)
6.Joshua Igba(neonatar) (OAU)
7.Ocheme Emmanuel ( CEO of Coterie609 Adverts) (RUN)
8. Effizzy downtown Promotions (LASU)
9. (Supermall.com.ng) (LAUTECH)

7 SPORT PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
1. Oladiti Segun (LEADCITY)
2. Ocheme Emmanuel (R.U.N)
3. Ayeni Samson John (UNILORIN)
4. Adeeko (O.O.U)
5.Tobi sports director (ABUAD)
6.bulldozer (FUNAAB)
7. Animashaun Ayooluwa ( FUNAAB)
8. Tobaino (LASU)

8 STUDENT WEB DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

1. Oluwasegun(ABUAD)
2.Solution Oriented (FUTA)
3. Lethal Flows (U.I)
4.Brixcity.net (Bells)
5.Mayor Brown(Wikistarz.com) (LAUTECH)
6.bulldozer (FUNAAB)
7. Sommelier Dtp (LASU)

9 STUDENT GRAPHICS DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
1. Stoned Graphix(OAU)
2. AOG Lautech (LAUTECH)
3. Flamel Graphics (BELLS)
4. T9 Grafix. (LAUTECH)
5. KC concept (OOU)
6.Demex Graphic (FUOYE)
7.Crayzee (FUOYE)
8 Olayede Raymond REX -(FUOYE)
9. Moyo offishal (ABUAD)
10.Grand(Funaab)

10 STUDENT PHOTOGRAPH OF THE YEAR
1. Olarewaju Ayomide (JABU)
2. CAMPUS CAMERAZZI (AAUA)
3.Adeniran Gbohunmi (O.A.U.)
4. Osho Babajide. (FUNAAB)
5.T Stickz (ABUAD)
6.Sammy (LAUTECH)
7.Salvador Lateef (Unilag)
8 BOLD Image (FUOYE)
9. True Colour’s (JABU)
10. Zeez Media  (LASU)
11. ) David EP (RUN)

11 BEST CAMPUS BLOG OF THE YEAR
1.OlofofoBells.com (Bells
2. AAUAHOT SPOT BLOG (AAUA)
3.Abuadstudent.blogspot.com
(ABUAD)
4.EKSU OLOFOFO (EKSU)
5.Lautechgossip.com (LAUTECH)
6.www.StrictlyUI.com
7. www.OOUVIBES.com (OOU)
8. www. OOUConnect.net (OOU)
9 www. FUNAABGIST.COM (FUNAAB)

12 STUDENT D.J OF THE YEAR
1. Dj Phinga_HK (BELLS)
2. D.J Sammix (FUNAAB)
3. DJ Kommander (WESLEY)
4. DJ phic (LAUTECH)
5. .DJ bhamole (FUYOE)
6.DJ swaggs (OAU)
7. Dj Hancock (ABUAD)
8. DJ BIGGY (JABU)
9. DJ Folex (AAUA)
10. Dj rasquie (OOU)
11. Dj Enisot (LEADCITY)
12. DJ FINGER (FUNAAB)
13. DJ ICE PRINCE (AAUA)
14. Dj Psychotunes (RUN)

13 STUDENT V.J OF THE YEAR
1.Samuel Ajayi (FUOYE)
2. V.J Lexie (OAU)
3. V.J Femi Daniels (LAUTECH)
4. VJ Ruth (JABU)
5. V.J Powertouch (FUNAAB)

14 STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR
1.Hannah Oshomah (ESKU)
2.Onipede Oluwalonimi (mr U.I) U.I
3. Adedamola Josuha (LAUTECH)
4 Herical slim (TASUED)
5.Elizabeth Usen (ABUAD)
6.  chika (FUNAAB)
7. Asagba Ufuoma Adah (OAU)
8. Slimfit Yetunde (JABU)

15 STUDENT EVENT PLANNER OF THE YEAR
1. Alexandrite (AAUA)
2. V.J Lexie (O.A.U)
3. Brymoor (FUNAAB)
4.Ey clothing (smile Party) (OOU)
5.Fresible (ABUAD)
6. Nubian Diamondz Entertainment (LAUTECH)
7. MR TICCMag ( FUNAAB)
8. Invaders ENT (LASU)
9. tijani hussein (LASU)
10. NODGE –FUNAAB INDUSTRY NIGHT [F.I.N]

16 STUDENT ARTISTS OF THE YEAR MALE
1. Maxwell (WESLEY)
2. Moxie(AAUA)
3. Jay Dreams(EKSU)
4. Iral (LAUTECH)
5. Lil Kesh (UNILAG
6. Texxzx – Finest (OOU)
7. Yung Willis (ABUAD)
8.T LONG (OAU)
9.Temmie Kingin (JABU)
10. fashow ( FUNAAB)
11.Olawale_projectFame (LAUTECH)
12.KENEE (OAU)
13.PELLY -JAY (BOWEN)
14. Haydot (.Lautech)
15 Yungizzy (BOWEN)
16. Davido (BABCOCK)
17.Zayo (TASUED)
18. AJANAKU (FUNAAB)

17 STUDENT ARTISTS OF THE YEAR MALE (FEMALE)
1.Babyarbs (EKSU)
2. KING BEA (OAU)
3.Tejiri (ABUAD)
4 Norphy Smith (UNIILORIN)
5 Duchess (AAUA)
6. KING DEEVA (UNILAG)
7. Pezy Shelah (LAUTECH)
8.  zimbiat (FUNAAB)
9. TobyGrey (UNILAG)
10. Khad (LASU)
11. Chidima (UNILAG)
12. Pezyshelah, (,LAUTECH)

18 STUDENT RAPPER OF THE YEAR
1. ZOKO(EKSU)
2.Breade (ABUAD)
3. Rap Prince(UNIILORIN)
4..Gilo (AAUA)
5.TUNE(JABU)
6. Chinko Ekun (OAU)
7. CHOKOLD CAVANA (Bells)
8. AY Celeb (LAUTECH)
9, Robinson Micheal (Celeb)
10. Ayodeji Theo – Rap_Bliss (KWASU)
11. Koray(Funaab)
12. Richie (LASU)

20 STUDENT HIT SONG OF THE YEAR

1.Don Phemzy (EKSU Girl) (EKSU)

2. Cextus / Shelluminati) (EKSU)

3.HSK BANDIT(AUNTY SHALEWA) (WESLY)

4.TReasure Tizz (NANA) (AAUA)

5. Pelly Jay (BOWEN)

6.Viruz Amora (OAU)

7. Runtown by Dj phic featuring Kaymillie,T-raphs,Damileskiy and Ay-celeb (LAUTECH)

8. Dj Finger ft Lord of Askambo – LAJU (FUNAAB)

9. Blizz B-mary o (LEADCITY)

10. Twizzy Ashaolu (TASUED)

11. TobyGrey. (Woju female Version// _Gboju)(UNILAG)

12. Bad Guys Temikingin ft Phenom (JABU)

13. Kedox ft Qdot _ BOTTLE. (UNILAG)

21 BEST STUDENT PRODUCER

1 steine Beats (ODUDUWA)

2 ZEE Beats (OOU)

3. Kolly B (EKSU)

4. mikibizz (FUOYE)

5. Deski (Funaab)

6. OKHEXONDBEATZ (OAU)

7.HEF Olu Beat (LAUTECH)

22 BEST STUDENT CLOTHIER OF THE YEAR..

1. Taylor Vade(AAUA)
2. Official Neye clothing(OOU)
3.Marvin Palmer (hosh ‘n’ tosh) (FUNAAB)
4.MAFF CREATIONZ (U.I)
5. March4 Clothing (LAUTECH)
6.fade Fashion (Bells)
7. Teva Smith Wear’s (JABU)
8. Simple Toolz (U.I)
9. omg fashiom house (FUNAAB)
10. Hawkins_Clothing (RUN)
11.Leeklotinz (OAU)
12.PASH WEAR (FUNAAB)
13. Bloke (FUNAAB)
14. Tee-a trends’ (OAU)
15.JBF (TASUED)

23 STUDENT COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

1. Mc – Reo (OAU)
2. El – Corrico (WESLEY)
3. Action (ABUAD)
4.Mc Prof (EKSU)
5.Mc Jingle (EKSU)
6. MC Password ( LAUTECH)
7. Comedian Funny Jaw (FUNAAB)
8. Mc Agbara (NOUN)
9. Gjokes (UI )
10. Hansel praise (RUN)

MOST HANDSOME
1. Jimoh Abdulrahman Abiodun(BABCOCK)
2. Kelvin Raymod(ABUAD)
3. Rich¥ Rich (OOU ) MR ANUCA 2015
4.Onipede Oluwalonimi (Mr U.I) U.I
5. Bakare Loloade Micheal (FUOYE)
6. T. Prince (ESKU)
7.Adesola_wizkid (JABU)
8. Dare inter rel 400l (LEADCITY)
9. B-MOney ( Funaab)

MOST BEAUTIFUL
1. Eniayenfe Oluwakiyesimi Afisat (UNIILORIN)
2. Agunbiade Temitayo Jewel(ABUAD)
3.Mercy Eniola (LAUTECH)
4. Adebimpe Oyebade (EKSU)
5. Fisayo 200 (JABU)
6.BLESSING (MISS FUNAAB) (FUNAAB)
7. Dami oladele (JABU)
8. Mzzini (BOWEN)
9. Wendy edu mgt 200l (LEADCITY)
10. Queen Tomisin (LASU) 
11. Sewa Mide(Nana) (RUN)

BEST DRESSED MALE
1. Ohogunja temitope (AAUA)
2. adeniji nodge (FUNAAB)
3. Adetayo Adedayo (ACU)
4. Enah Abraham (university of Ibadan)
5. Oyekanmi Quadri Oyebanji (OAU)
6. Damoche (JABU)
7.Eniola Frosh (FUNAAB)
8. sir Zito (RUN)

BEST DRESSED FEMALE
1. Elizabeth Peter (AAUA)
2. Fehintola (JABU)
3. Awodipe Bisola(O.O.U)
4. Sulaimon saidat(UNILORIN)
5. Ngozi Onwuegbuzia. (BABCOCK)
6. Annora Stave ( UNILAG)
7.Banke Oni (ACU)
8. hanny colanim (FUNAAB)
9. wura (souja gal) mass com 400l (LEADCITY)
10. ANNIE (FUNAAB)

28 STUDENT PROMOTER OF THE YEAR
1.Ihekweazu Emeka (ABUAD)
2.Femi Nuvo (RUN)
3.Mixnaija promotions (UNILAG)
4.LEGENDARY TIWA (LASU)
5. Adeola Cule (ODUDUWA)
6.Adedotun Olayiwola – Naijaflux.com (LAUTECH)
7. SHYGOAT (OOU)

29 MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT OF THE YEAR
1.. Tayyib Salaudeen (ABUAD)
2.Adeyeye Ibiyinka/world of food and events) (U.I)
4. Briggs International Enterprise (EKSU)
5.  IDE HUSH PIXELS (FUNAAB)
6. Swiztaade (BOWEN)
7.prinzpopo (LASU)

29 MOST SOPHISTICATED

1.OJOGE DANIEL TOMMY (ABUAD)

2.MR OYINBO (OOU)

3. Oluwafeyikemi barg (LAUTECH)

4. tijani hussein (LASU)

5. SELIAT (FUNAAB)

6. Greg Okoli (RUN)

30 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
1.Tani Idowu (ABUAD)
2.Ukairo ngozi (FUOYE)
3. strawberry (OOU)
4.Demilade Celeb Lacrown (EKSU)
5.Abisoye Oluwanfemi (Uniolorin)
6. Baby water (FUNAAB)
7. Dafresh (Bells)
8. Jonathan (LEADCITY)
9. Jay Collinz (EKSU)
10. G.J NODGE

31 MOST POPULAR MALE
1. Sope Idowu(RUN)
2. King Pexxie (ABUAD)
3. Olawale Olaoluwa(KWASU)
4. Idowu Ruffai Lincoln(WESLEY)
5. Olawale Elijah Babatunde (LAUTECH)
6.Mr Walter (Erhahon ) BOWEN
7.Ayoola Japhet Akinade (UNIOSUN)
8.Adekitun Bamikole (AAUA)
9. Davido (LEADCITY)
10 . DJ FINGER (FUNAAB)
11. Dollypizzlr (LASU)
12.Brymoor (FUNAAB)

32 MOST POPULAR FEMALE
1. Yetunde (Legal Parrot )(O.O.U)
2. Henry Mercy (N.O.U)
3.Abisoye Oluwanfemi (Uniolorin)
4.sean k FUNAAB)
5. Remi Malumi (JABU)
6. Rhikkyhola (LEADCITY)
7. Arewa (LASU)
8.TORERA (FUNAAB)
9. Tumi (RUN)

34 33 BEST CLIQUE
1.LEE GUYS (ADELEKE)
2.S54 (BOWEN)
3. Enah(Mr Indy) Nimi(Mr ui ) (U.I)
4.Morawo,Isreal,Iyiola (LAUTECH)
5.Ife Martin,Damoche,Tolu,Deji,Lawrace(JABU)
6. arab money crew (FUNAAB)
7.dami.dami,tinu (FUNAAB)
8. .Pelumi and friends masscom 300l (LEADCITY)

MOST INFLUENTIAL (MALE)
1. Onochic miracle(EKSU)
2. Aderoju Odewade aka DeRoj (OAU)
3. Niyi Williams(AAUA)
4. OOU olodo(OOU)
5. Life changing ENT (EKSU)
6. Deji (JABU)
7. Pexxie(ABUAD)
8. zamura (FUNAAB)

9. DR YOUNG (LAUTECH)
10. tobby pna (LEADCITY)
11. Hollar Hollar (FUNAAB)
12. optimist (LASU)
13. Uncle Idowu (RUN)

36 MOST INFLUENTIAL (FEMALE)

1. Elizabeth Peter’s(ABUAD)
2.BAMIDURO WURAOLA SARAH OAU
3. Oyewole Glory ZOE (U.I)
4.Dorcas Oyebokun (O.A.U)
5.Fancy (OOU)
6.funmi vp (FUNAAB)

37 MOST EXPENSIVE (FEMALE)
1.Adebola Oluwaseyifunmi (NOU)

2.Halima( MISS harly) OOU

3.Fancy (OOU)

4. J.B 200 L. (JABU)

5. Ronke Colmas(funaab)

38 MOST EXPENSIVE (MALE)
1.OJOGE DANIEL TOMMY (ABUAD)
2. MR OYINBO (OOU)
3. Ife Akinsami (JABU)
4. busayo muscle (FUNAAB)
5. Benjamin cash (LEADCITY)
6. JJ Evil Spirit (FUNAAB)
7. chakazulu (lexus rx 300)

39 CAMPUS MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR
1. Svelte Magazine(ABUAD)
2. OYA Magazine (O.A.U)
3. TORCH (JABU)
4.TGB Magazine (FOUNTAIN)
5. Campus Camerazzi (AAUA)
6. champs media (FUNAAB)
7. Simple Magazine (FUNAAB)

40 STUDENT PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
1. Yetunde (Legal Parrot) (O.O.U)
2. Elizabeth Peter’s(ABUAD)
3. Bamidele Olanilekan (ABUAD)
4. Ife Martin (JABU)
5. Aderoju Odewade aka DeRoj (O.A.U)
6. Ocheme Emmanuel (REDEMER’S)
7 Fadanusi Adebayo samuel (EKSU)
8, ALUTA ROCKET (LAUTECH)
9. holar holar s.u.g president( FUNAAB)
10. .HON Luis (OAU)
11. Dr Aybams (LASU)

41. STUDENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
1. Omotoso Alex omotosoalex.blogspot.com (ABUAD)
2. Musicnob. Com(LASU)
3. Lanry coded / Naijaloaded(UNIOSUN)
4. Spread9ja.com (FUNAAB)
5.Lethal Flows (U.I)
6. Angel Micheal (Guruloaded.com) (LAUTECH)
7. Annora Steve (UNILAG)
8. Tkode – mixnaija (OOU)
9 Brixcity.net. (Bells)
10 Nationalparrot (LAUTECH)
11. .www.skyepeek.com (FUNAAB)
12. www.sirkenayo.net (U.I)
13.www.NAIJAEXCLUSIVE.net (BELLS)
14.Aziz Adeshina Blog (OOU)
15. www.36hype.com (TASUED)
16.www.rockcitygist.com (FUNAAB)
17. www.septin911.com (LASU)
18. Lukmon Fasasi , (OAU)

42. STUDENT P.R OF THE YEAR

1.Mc francis (LAUTECH)

2. PEXXIE (ABUAD)
3. Temmy Gista / Empire Gist Media (U.I)
4. TI CCMAG(funaab)

5. Topsin – (OOU)

6. Paul (OAU)

7 Brymoor /PR of Life (FUNAAB)

43. Student Entertainment Brand

1. LifeChangingEnt (EKSU)

2.HIN (house of Innovatorz) (LAUTECH)

3. Fresible LTD (ABUAD)

4. Crystal Cave Entertainment (Funaab)

5. Invaders ENT (LASU)

6. NODGE ENT (FUNAAB)

42. SUG PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR ….

1.Ibikunle Motunrayo Isaac//OAU

2.Adelekan Adedoyin|Redeemers University RUN

3. Agbaje Isaac| JABU

4. Odesola Oluwaseun (U.I)

5. Makanjuola Wasiu (aka) Atiku (TASUED)

6 .Olajumoke olawale peters (FUNAAB)

For more information..Call 08117825593 BBM- 25DB0822

Follow @ANUCA_official (twitter)

Congratulations to all 2015 Nominees


Stay updated with all Campus Gossips, Education news, Scholarship updates, Post-Utme, Jamb Results and more; Join/Like Us now on Facebook and TwitterwebwizardCampus Gist
Let me introduce You to the First Inter University Awards in Nigeria..The only Awards organiser in nigeria with the vision of supporting and Encouraging Students through award Recognition.. Annual University Crest Awards (ANUCA-2015) Nominees List... 1 STUDENT COUPLE OF THE YEAR 1 Otunba Feranmi / Nafisah (KWASU) 2.Modupe and Tomisin (ABUAD) 3.yinka and...